Advertisement
last updated on: 20 December 2016

Rezayat Company Ltd.

Also known as: RCL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil, electromechanical and plumbing contracting for buildings and infrastructure projects; provides carpentry, construction maintenance works; provides waste water treatment services; provides janitorial and pest control services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1971 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Rezayat Company Ltd. Building
Salahuddine Al Ayoubi Street
Al Hizam Al Zahabi Area
90
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 13-868-3110
  • Tel: +966 13-868-3107
  • Tel: +966 13-882-5700
  • Fax: +966 13-868-3109
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Production
        1. Wastewater Treatment
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Exterminating and Pest Control Services
        2. Janitorial Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement