Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2016

Real Estate Regulatory Agency

Also known as: RERA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates, formulates, manages and licenses real estate activities in Dubai. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Land Department Building
Baniyas Road
2nd Floor
Deira Area
1166
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Dubai Land Department Honours its Strategic Partners

Yousif Al Hashimi, Deputy CEO of the Real Estate Regulatory Agency (RERA) – the regulatory arm of DLD – commented: “The aim of this event is to improve the efficiency of brokers in the real estate market by encouraging

Press Release - 03-Jul-2017

'Ajman Real Estate Conference 1' sheds light on massive growth potential of realty in Ajman

The Ajman Real Estate Conference 1, being organized by the Real Estate Regulatory Agency – Ajman [ARRA], the state-run institution mandated with regulating the real estate activities and developments in Ajman, was inaugurated this morning by Sheikh Abdul Rahman bin Ali bin Khalifa Al Khalifa, Director General of Survey and Land Registration Bureau – Bahrain, Sheikh Mubarak Al-Otaibi,

Press Release - 15-Dec-2016
real estate real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement