Advertisement
last updated on: 23 August 2016

Rakan Trading & Contracting Company

Also known as: RAKAN, RTCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for commercial and residential building projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabia
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement