Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2016

Qatari Arabian Construction Co.

Also known as: QACC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings, infrastructure, power and desalination plants projects; interior contracting; provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1977 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 5000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Fardan Plaza
Al Saad Street
1st and 2nd Floor, Office 104 and 204
24001
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement