Advertisement
last updated on: 03 August 2016

Qatar National Bank S.A.Q.

Also known as: QNB, QNB Group

last trade: 147.90 QAR (29 May 2017) 1.90

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; conventional and Islamic direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1964 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QNBK.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QNBK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 147.90
  • 1.90
  • 1.00%  
  • 146.00
  • 147.90
  • 146.00 
  • 334,484
  • 147
  • 49,202,400
  • QAR 124,188M

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar National Bank S.A.Q. Building
Al Corniche Street
1000
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.qnbkesawan.co.id

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

financial services energy financial services financial services

QNB takes home four prestigious awards from the Asian Banker

Doha, 1 May, 2017 QNB, the largest financial institution in the Middle East and Africa, received four prestigious awards from The Asian Banker at its Middle East & Africa Regional Awards Ceremony held recently in Dubai.

Press Release - 01-May-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement