Advertisement
last updated on: 01 June 2017

Qatar National Bank (Q.P.S.C)

Also known as: QNB, QNB Group

last trade: 123.29 QAR (19 October 2017) -0.90

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; conventional and Islamic direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1964 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QNBK.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QNBK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 123.29
  • -0.90
  • -1.00%  
  • 124.10
  • 124.10
  • 122.35 
  • 21,021
  • 28
  • 2,590,460
  • QAR 103,524M

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar National Bank (Q.P.S.C) Building
Al Corniche Street
1000
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement