Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Qatar Jet Fuel Company W.L.L

Also known as: QATJET, QJet
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides aircraft fueling services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1990 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Hamad International Airport Building
Airport Road
Ground Floor
22244
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airlines Support Services
          1. Other Airline Support Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement