Advertisement
last updated on: 25 September 2017

Qatar Cleaning Co. W.L.L

Also known as: QCC, Qatar Cleaning Co.
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides janitorial services including cleaning the exteriors and interiors of buildings, window washing, floor cleaning and waxing; provides pest control services; provides security services; provision of man power services and shifting & moving services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hail Building 244
Airport Road
1st Floor, Office 4
5772
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Exterminating and Pest Control Services
      2. Security Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement