Advertisement
last updated on: 17 October 2016

Public Authority for Housing Welfare

Also known as: PAHW
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Formulation and implementation of national housing policies, planning and development of new and existing urban areas, construction of housing units and related infrastructure; feasibility studies. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 1993 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 1400

Contact details

Primary address
Public Authority for Housing Welfare Building
Jaber Al Malik Al Sabah Street
Ministries Area
23385
Kuwait
Safat
13094
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.e.gov.kw

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement