Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

PricewaterhouseCoopers - Lebanon

Also known as: PwC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides accountancy, auditing, tax advice and management consulting; provides business consulting services. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Private Established In 1950 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Saba House Building, Block B and C
Said Freiha Street
1st - 4th Floor
Hazmieh Area
11-3155
Lebanon
Beirut
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Accounting and Auditing (Primary Industry)
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement