Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Petroleum Services Company W.L.L.

Also known as: PSC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of compressors, pipes, pumps, valves, fittings, switchgear, motors, burners, gaskets, wires, cables and oil and gas equipment; provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1967 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 92

Contact details

Primary address
Flamingo Complex Building 03
Ground and 1st Floor
Free Trade Zone Area
4098
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13041
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement