Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2016

Palms Agro Production Company K.S.C.P

Also known as: PAPCO, Palms

last trade: 0.11 KWD (09 May 2017) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides agriculture contracting including construction of greenhouses; irrigation, landscaping and agricultural consultancy services; provides reclamation and veterinary services; production of floriculture and animal feed; ownership of greenhouses; distribution of garden and agricultural supplies and equipment. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1982 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1150 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
PAPCO.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE PAPCO

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.11
  • 0.01
  • 10.00%  
  • 0.11
  • 0.11
  • 0.11 
  • 15
  • 1
  • 1,650
  • KWD 6M

Contact details

Primary address
Palms Agro Production Company K.S.C.P Building, Block 56
4th Ring Road
Al Rai Area
1976
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13020
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2473-0745
  • Fax: +965 2471-8903

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors (Primary Industry)
  • Agriculture
    1. Agricultural Support Services
      1. Irrigation Services
      2. Management / Consultation Services
    2. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
      2. Other Crop Farming
    3. Floriculture Production
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Tools and Equipment
      1. Distributors
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Veterinary Care Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Agriculture Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement