Advertisement
last updated on: 12 January 2017

Orient Marketing & Trading Company L.L.C

Also known as: OMATRA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of trucks, cars, vans, buses and spare parts; distribution of pumps, agricultural and construction machinery and equipment; provides automotive repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1977 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Orient Marketing & Trading Company L.L.C Building
Lewa Al Islam Street
Bani Malek District
5039
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21422
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 12-672-8545
  • Fax: +966 12-672-4084

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Agriculture Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement