Advertisement
last updated on: 11 February 2017

Orient Exchange Co. (L.L.C)

Also known as: OEC, Orient Exchange
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and money transfer services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Mohammed & Obaid Almulla (LLC) Building
Street 18
Ground Floor, Office 4
Deira Area
25557
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement