Advertisement
last updated on: 24 May 2016

Oman United Insurance Company SAOG

Also known as: OUIC, Oman United Insurance

last trade: 0.356 OMR (31 May 2017) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life and life insurance services. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1985 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 240 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
OUIS.MSM Ordinary OMR Muscat SM OUIS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.356
  • 0.01
  • 1.71%  
  • 0.356
  • 0.356
  • 0.356 
  • 30,000
  • 8
  • 10,680
  • OMR 36M

Contact details

Primary address
Oman United Insurance Company SAOG Building
Al Khuwair Street
Al Khuwair Area
1522
Oman
Ruwi
112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement