Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

Oman Mining Co LLC

Also known as: Oman Mining Company LLC.
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration and mining of copper; provides fossil fuel power generation; distribution of electric power. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 1981 Primary Sector Mining and Metals Number of Employees 375

Contact details

Primary address
Oman Mining Co LLC Building
Al Buraimi Street
Sohar Industrial Area
758
Oman
Sohar
100
Region
Al Batinah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Mining
      1. Industrial Metal Mining (Primary Industry)
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Distribution
      2. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

mining

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement