Advertisement
last updated on: 10 June 2016

Oman Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Also known as: OCCI, Oman Chamber
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Legalization of business documents including certificates of origin, research, training, trade exhibitions and promotion of business and industries in Oman. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 1973 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 87

Contact details

Primary address
Oman Chamber of Commerce and Industry Building
Banks Street
Central Business District
1400
Oman
Muscat
Ruwi 112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT
  • Tel: +968 24-763700
  • Tel: +968 24-707674
  • Fax: +968 24-708497
  • Fax: +968 24-704041
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Associations
      1. Business Organizations and Chambers of Commerce (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ODB funds 893 projects for RO 5m in South Al Batinah

Muscat – Oman Development Bank (ODB) has funded more than 268 projects in the Governorate of South Al Batinah from the beginning of 2017 till now, with a total amount of RO 1,580,152. Disbursal of loans in the governorate is an ongoing process and there are about 893 loans with a total amount of RO 4,873,280 in the governorates.The industrial and services sectors bagged the major chunk of

Oman Daily Observer - 01-Oct-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement