Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Obeikan Investment Group

Also known as: OIG, Obeikan, Obeikan Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of bookstores; provides printing and graphic design services; manufacture of paper and packaging products including laminate, aluminum foil, label, wrapping, plastic products, bottles, closures and tubes; production of coated fabrics; provides real estate property investment and development; distribution of packaging products including carton boxes. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
Obeikan Investment Group Building
Al Kharj Road
Riyadh Third Industrial City
355023
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11383
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Book Stores (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Distributors
        2. Makers
      2. Paper and Paper Products
        1. Makers
      3. Textiles
        1. Makers
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing
      2. Graphic Design
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Founder & CEO of Yatooq named KSA's EOY 2015: EY

RIYADH -- Lateefa AlWaalan, Founder and CEO of Yatooq, has been named Saudi Arabia's EY Entrepreneur Of The Year (EOY) 2015 by an independent panel of judges at the EOY event, which was held under the patronage of Dr. Tawfiq Al Rabiah, Minister of Commerce and Industry, the Strategic Partner of the event. Lateefa was chosen from a group of 11 finalists from 10 companies, each a dynamic and gifted

The Saudi Gazette - 06-May-2015

Qindeel signs MoU with Obeikan to strengthen cooperation in publishing and printing sector in the region

Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 12 October 2014Within the framework of Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum Foundation's (MBRF) participation at the Frankfurt Book Fair 2014, 'Qindeel Printing and Publishing Services', one of the investment projects of the Foundation, has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Obeikan Publishers, a subsidiary of Obeikan Investment Group. The MoU is aimed at

Press Release - 12-Oct-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement