Advertisement
last updated on: 04 April 2014

OHSEC Safety Consultancies

Also known as: OSC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides information technology, personality development, first aid, oil and gas competency, health, safety and environment training services; provides business consulting services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Bin Sougat Building
Salahuddin Street
3rd Floor, Office 303
Deira Area
251913
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers (Primary Industry)
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © Ship2You

Zawya neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company.Please refer to the full Member Agreement.

For complaints, or feedback do not hesitate to use our "Talk to Zawya CM Analyst" tool on the top right corner of this page.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement