Advertisement
last updated on: 27 April 2016

Noor Investment Group LLC

Also known as: NIG, Noor Investment, Noor Investment Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provide Islamic direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Building 1
Sheikh Zayed Road
8th Floor
Emaar Square, Business Bay Area
8822
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-426-8888
  • Fax: +971 4-329-7036
Related links
www.noorawqaf.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Noor Bank, Qatar Islamic Bank and Warba Bank Successfully Lead Arrange US$155 Million Islamic Facility for Reputed Oil Services Company

Dubai-UAE: 16 July, 2014 Noor Bank, Qatar Islamic Bank (QIB) and Kuwait's Warba Bank, the mandated lead arrangers (MLA), announced the successful closure of a US$155 million sharia compliant receivable backed syndicated financing facility for a UAE-based Jafza entity. The facility is a pioneering landmark transaction that enabled the obligor to successfully securitise its future receivables

Press Release - 16-Jul-2014

Noor Takaful’s high quality service honoured

Noor Takaful, the Islamic insurance arm of Noor Investment Group, has been recognised by Emirates Post as a Key Strategic Partner for the delivery of high-standard services.

Gulf News - 04-Jul-2014

Noor Takaful CEO Parvaiz Siddiq steps down

Noor Takaful, the Islamic insurance arm of Noor Investment Group, today announced Parvaiz Siddiq, founder member of Noor Takaful, has stepped down from his role as CEO.

Press Release - 28-Jan-2014

Dubai seeks global support for Islamic endowment reforms

Dubai is in talks with Islamic endowments in countries as far afield as South Africa and New Zealand to promote its drive for the industry to become more efficient and profit-oriented, a government official said.

Reuters News - 21-Nov-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement