Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2016

National Water Company

Also known as: NWC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides water distribution and waste water treatment services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2008 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 7000

Contact details

Primary address
Radix Tower
King Fahad Street
6, 7, 8, 9 and 10th Floor
Al Olaya District
676
Saudi Arabia
Olaya
11421
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution (Primary Industry)
      2. Water Production
        1. Wastewater Treatment
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Strategic storage project to help overcome crises

JEDDAH – Saudi ministries have been continuing their efforts to establish strategic storage facilities all over the Kingdom to contain negative effects of global economic crises.These storages aim at ensuring adequate supply of food, water and oil and other most demanded goods for more than a year at times of crises that often occur all of a sudden.Minister of Environment, Water and

The Saudi Gazette - 13-Jul-2017
energy

First Makkah pact signed under Saudi Vision 2030

Makkah Gov. Prince Khaled Al-Faisal, adviser to the king, has signed the region's first agreement under Vision 2030, to supply water to Taif's new international airport.

Arab News - 01-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement