Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

National Trading Company Limited

Also known as: NATCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in distribution of passenger cars, trucks and spare parts; distribution of canned vegetables, powdered milk, snacks, ghee, vegetable oil, pasta, candies, rice and chocolates; distribution of pharmaceutical products; distribution of information technology equipment including printer, fax machine, photocopiers and storage devices; provide corporate computer services including maintenance, technical support, network design, configuration of gateways, servers and devices; distribution of power generation equipment, electrical switch boards, fixtures, elevators, escalators, air conditioning and ventilation products; distribution of refrigerators, freezers, cookers, washers and dryers, vacuum cleaners, televisions, tape recorders, audio systems, video cameras and air conditions. Country of Incorporation Yemen Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
National Trading Company Limited Building
Djibouti Street
Hadda Diplomatic Zone
1187
Yemen
Sanaa
Region
Sanaa
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Distributors
    2. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement