Advertisement
last updated on: 14 September 2017

National Poultry Company PLC

Also known as: Al Watania, NPC, National Poultry Company

last trade: 0.76 JOD (31 October 2017) -0.04

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of poultry slaughterhouses, poultry and grains farms; production of frozen, canned, packed poultry products and animal feed. Through its main subsidiary; production of juices. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1994 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
NATP.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE NATP

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.76
  • -0.04
  • -5.00%  
  • 0.76
  • 0.76
  • 0.76 
  • 318
  • 1
  • 242
  • JOD 23M

Contact details

Primary address
National Poultry Company PLC Building
Abdullah Ghosheh Street 21
Bayader Wadi Al Seer Industrial Area
140785
Jordan
Amman
11814
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-586-5081
  • Fax: +962 6-586-5085

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Poultry Products
        1. Chicken and Bird Slaughterhouses (Primary Industry)
        2. Canned and Packed Poultry Products
        3. Frozen Poultry Products
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Juice
          1. Makers
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Poultry Farming
    2. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
      2. Grains and Oilseeds Farming
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement