Advertisement
last updated on: 05 May 2017

National Industries Group Holding - KPSC

Also known as: NIG

last trade: 0.149 KWD (24 October 2017) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1960 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
NIND.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE NIND
NIND.DFM Ordinary KWD Dubai FM NIND

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.149
  • -0.00
  • -2.00%  
  • 0.151
  • 0.151
  • 0.148 
  • 1,336,987
  • 18
  • 200,093,855
  • KWD 203M

Contact details

Primary address
National Industries Group Holding - KPSC Building
Jahra Road Interchange
Shuwaikh Industrial Area
417
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13005
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Kuwait index rallies on Americana stake deal

KUWAIT CITY: Kuwait stocks saw solid rebound on Sunday after see sawing in the previous session. The price index rallied 62.67 pts to 5,457.51 pts in a broad buying spurred by Kharafi Group owned Americana's stake deal.

Arab Times - 20-Jun-2016

KSE climbs 27.61 pts amid lackluster trade

Kuwait City: Kuwait stocks headed north on Sunday as it resumed trading after clocking steep losses in the previous week. The bourse climbed 27.61 points in lackluster trade to 5,904.12 pts helped by moderate buying in some of the banking shares even as investors remained largely cautious.

Arab Times - 31-Aug-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement