Advertisement
last updated on: 19 September 2016

National Corporation for Tourism & Hotels

Also known as: NCT&H, NCTH

last trade: 2.60 AED (26 July 2017) 0.11

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership, operation and management of hotels and resorts; offers pest control and catering services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides local bus transportation services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1996 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
NCTH.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE NCTH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 2.60
  • 0.11
  • 4.00%  
  • 2.60
  • 2.60
  • 2.60 
  • 192,000
  • 1
  • 4,992
  • AED 1,474M

Contact details

Primary address
National Corporation for Tourism & Hotels Building
Airport Road, Khaleej Al Arabi Street
6942
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
    2. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Lodging Management
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Exterminating and Pest Control Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Tilal Liwa Hotel strengthens sales team with key appointment

Abu Dhabi, UAE May 3, 2015 - Tilal Liwa Hotel is pleased to announce the appointment of Ramesh Kumar Singh as Director of Sales. In his new role, Ramesh will be leading the sales of the 111 room hideaway desert sanctuary located at the edge of the Rub Al Khali, also known as the Empty Quarter.

Press Release - 03-May-2015

Danat Residence opened in Abu Dhabi

Danat Residence Hotel Apartments General Manager Mr. Omar Al Droubi said he was pleased to manage the Hotel Apartments which possesses international tourism standards and constitutes a new concept of hospitality in the

Press Release - 04-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement