Advertisement
last updated on: 05 September 2016

National Bank of Abu Dhabi PJSC

Also known as: NBAD, National Bank of Abu Dhabi

last trade: 11.40 AED (07 May 2017) -0.10

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
NBAD.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE NBAD

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 11.40
  • -0.10
  • -1.00%  
  • 11.45
  • 11.45
  • 11.35 
  • 2,591,413
  • 120
  • 29,584,419
  • AED 59,902M

Contact details

Primary address
One National Bank of Abu Dhabi Tower
Sheikh Khalifa Street
4
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.nbadsuisse.ch

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
    4. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

financial services financial services financial services equities equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement