Advertisement
last updated on: 07 December 2016

Mohammad Al Mojil Group Company

Also known as: MMG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for oil, gas and petrochemical projects; provides offshore contracting; fabrication of structural and stainless steel; repair and maintenance services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides civil contracting for commercial and residential building projects; provides training services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1954 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 325

Contact details

Primary address
Mohammad Al Mojil Group Company Building
King Fahed Bin Abdulaziz Street
Ibn Khaldoun Area
11
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31411
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
      2. Offshore Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Other Technical Schools
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

construction construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement