Advertisement
last updated on: 06 July 2017

Modern Pharmaceutical Company

Also known as: MPC, MPC Healthcare
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, toiletries and medical equipment; ownership and operation of pharmacies; provides human resources training services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
Modern Pharmaceutical Company Building 71
Dubai Healthcare City, District 1
1586
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Distributors
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Pharmacies and Drug Stores
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement