Advertisement
last updated on: 14 October 2017

Ministry of Water and Irrigation

Also known as: MWI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides planning, regulations and management of water sector. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Government Established In 1988 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Water and Irrigation Building
Shmeisani Area
2412
Jordan
Amman
11181
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement