Advertisement
last updated on: 20 April 2016

Ministry of Transport - Saudi Arabia

Also known as: MOT Saudi Arabia, Saudi Ministry of Transport
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates and supervises the transportation sector of Saudi Arabia. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1953 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Transport - Saudi Arabia Building
King Abulaziz Road
Al Malaz District
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11178
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-874-4444
  • Tel: +966 11-874-4715
  • Tel: +966 11-874-4472
  • Fax: +966 11-874-4464
  • Fax: +966 11-403-1401
  • Fax: +966 11-874-4588
  • Email:
  • www.mot.gov.sa
Related links
www.saudi.gov.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia

Qatar Transport Safety Forum Opens Oct. 17

Doha - Qatar - The fifth edition of the Qatar Transport Safety Forum (formerly the ITS & Road Safety Forum) returns from 17-18 October and is being held, this year, under the patronage of H.E. Minister of Transport and Communications Jassim Saif Ahmed Al Sulaiti.

Press Release - 15-Oct-2016

Transport Minister inspects Jeddah airport work progress

JEDDAH: Transport Minister and General Authority of Civil Aviation (GACA) Chairman made an inspection tour of the new King Abdul-Aziz International Airport project in Jeddah. This is to ensure that the project work is on course and progressing. He visited the new air traffic control tower and load center one building designed to feed the passenger terminals with the needed electricity and air

Arab News - 13-Oct-2016

Saudi and South Korean governments sign key deals

Two memorandums of understanding, a program of action and an executive program have been signed between the governments of Saudi Arabia and South Korea.It took place in the presence of Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques King Salman and South Korean Prime Minister Hwang Kyo-ahn. A memorandum of understanding for political consultations between the Foreign Ministries of the two countries was signed

Arab News - 05-Jun-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement