Advertisement
last updated on: 06 May 2016

Ministry of Human Resources & Emiratisation

Also known as: MOHRE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Responsible for the creation and development of legislation and laws that regulate the labor market. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Human Resources & Emiratisation Building
Doha Road 62
Al Qusais Area
5025
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-214-8000
  • Tel: +971 4-702-3333
  • Fax: +971 4-266-8967
  • Fax: +971 4-261-6114
  • www.mohre.gov.ae
Related links
www.government.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

Midday breaks start from June 15

Violating companies are fined Dh5,000 per worker and a maximum of Dh50,000 if the case involves a large number of workers.

Gulf News - 18-May-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement