Advertisement
last updated on: 15 June 2016

Ministry of Higher Education - Oman

Also known as: MOHE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Supervises all universities and institutes of higher education in Oman. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 1994 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Higher Education - Oman Building
Al Maardih Street
Bayt Al Falaj Area
82
Oman
Ruwi
112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement