Advertisement
last updated on: 14 June 2017

Masafi Co. (L.L.C)

Also known as: Masafi, Masafi Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of mineral and flavored water, juices and hygienic paper products. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Food and Beverages

Contact details

Primary address
Commercial Bank of Dubai P.S.C. Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Mezzanine Floor, Office 08
Al Quoz Industrial Area 3
5603
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Juice
          1. Makers
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Hygienic Paper Products
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

33.6 million use Makkah transport services

MAKKAH: More than 33.6 million Umrah pilgrims were transported in 2 million vehicles to and from the Grand Mosque, an increase of 26 percent over last year.In a press statement, the Makkah governorate said there was also an increase in passenger numbers during Ramadan over last year. The number of vehicles that transported Umrah pilgrims last year reached 1.7 million, transporting around 26

Arab News - 10-Jul-2016

Best brands 2015

Responses for the Best Brands in Oman 2015 survey were open-ended.

Business Today - 06-Jan-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement