Advertisement
last updated on: 09 June 2017

Masafat for Specialised Transport

Also known as: MSFT, Masafat

last trade: 0.49 JOD (20 September 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides local truck transportation services; ownership and operation of a gas station. Through its main subsidiaries; distribution of construction machinery and equipment; provides automotive rental services. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2006 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 369 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
MSFT.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE MSFT

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.49
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.49
  • 0.49
  • 0.49 
  • 11,000
  • 9
  • 5,390
  • JOD 9M

Contact details

Primary address
Masafat for Specialised Transport Company Building
Bayader Wadi Al Seer Industrial Area
144500
Jordan
Amman
11814
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
Related links
www.masafatrental.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local (Primary Industry)
    2. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Gasoline Stations
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement