Advertisement
last updated on: 30 August 2017

Majid Al Futtaim Hypermarkets L.L.C

Also known as: Careffour UAE, MAF Hypermarkets
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of supermarkets, hypermarkets and online retail outlet. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1995 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
Majid Al Futtaim Tower 1
Port Saeed Road
Deira Area
22797
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets (Primary Industry)
    2. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

retail wealth

Clifford Chance advises Majid Al Futtaim on hybrid issuance

07 March 2017Clifford Chance has advised Majid Al Futtaim Holding LLC (Majid Al Futtaim) in relation to the issuance of US$500 million reset subordinated perpetual notes (the Notes) by MAF Global Securities Limited, irrevocably guaranteed on a joint and several basis by Majid Al Futtaim and Majid Al Futtaim Properties LLC.This issuance marks the second issuance of hybrid notes by Majid Al Futtaim.

Press Release - 07-Mar-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement