Advertisement
last updated on: 18 November 2016

Mada Gypsum Company

Also known as: MGC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of gypsum plasters and plasterboard. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Mada Gypsum Company Building
King Abdulaziz Road
Yanbu Industrial City
31542
Saudi Arabia
Yanbu
51000
Region
Medina
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement