Advertisement
last updated on: 11 July 2016

M.H. Alshaya Company - UAE

Also known as: Alshaya - UAE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of clothing, accessories, footwear, cosmetics, eyewear, office supplies, floor coverings, home furniture and accessories retail outlets; ownership and operation of fast food, casual dining, upscale dining restaurants and coffee shops. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1983 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 125

Contact details

Primary address
Al Barsha Boutique Building
Al Barsha Street
4th-6th Floor
Al Barsha Area 1
1277
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4454-9000
  • Fax: +971 4453-4087

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Clothing Accessories
        3. Footwear
      2. Eyewear and Optical Goods Retailers
      3. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Floor and Window Coverings
        2. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
          2. Home Furniture
      4. Office, School, and Art Supplies Retailers
      5. Personal Care Products Retailers
        1. Cosmetics and Beauty Products
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
      2. Casual Dining Restaurants
      3. Fast Food and Quick Service Restaurants
      4. Upscale Dining
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement