Advertisement
last updated on: 03 March 2017

Kuwait Lube Oil Co.

Also known as: KLOC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of lubricants and greases including engine oils, gear oils, hydraulic oils and brake fluids; refining of crude oil. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1983 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Building 52
MA7 Street
Shuaiba Industrial Area, Block 4
9748
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Ahmadi 61008
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing (Primary Industry)
      2. Refining
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Mezzan Holding awarded KD3.3 million insurance settlement

Mezzan Holding announced that it received an insurance settlement of KWD3.2 million in compensation for the damages in refinery owned by its subsidiary Kuwait Lube Oil, after fire accident in 2012.

Press Release - 15-Jun-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement