Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Kuwait Investment Company S.A.K.

Also known as: KIC

last trade: 0.108 KWD (20 September 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors; asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1961 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 157 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
KINV.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE KINV

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.108
  • 0.00
  • 0.90%  
  • 0.108
  • 0.108
  • 0.108 
  • 21
  • 1
  • 2,268
  • KWD 60M

Contact details

Primary address
Souk Al Manakh Building
Mubarak Al Kabeer Street
5th Floor
Al Sharq Area
1005
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13011
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement