Advertisement
last updated on: 19 April 2017

Kharafi National KSC (Closed)

Also known as: KN, Kharafi National
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for infrastructure, buildings, water, power, oil and gas projects; provides electromechanical contracting; real estate property management. Through its subsidiaries, it manufactures structural steel products, pressure vessels, heat exchangers, evaporators, dehydrators, glycol regenerators, gas compressors, power generators and pipes; distribution of pipes, fittings, valves, pumps and construction machinery and equipment; installation of insulation products. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2100

Contact details

Primary address
Kharafi National KSC (Closed) Building
Mohamad Bin Al Kassem Street
Ground and 1st Floors
Al Rai Industrial Area
24081
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13101
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      3. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
        2. Manufacturers
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities logistics logisitics logistics

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement