Advertisement
last updated on: 20 April 2016

Kassem Darwish Fakhro & Sons

Also known as: KDS, The Darwish Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of home appliances, glass reinforced concrete panels, powder coated aluminum profiles, passenger cars and elevators; provides offshore contracting; civil and electro-mechanical contracting for residential buildings; real estate property investment and development; manufacture of wood products including doors and windows; offers travel agency services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1957 Primary Sector Consumer Goods

Contact details

Primary address
Kassem Darwish Fakhro & Sons Building
Ali Bin Abi Talib Street
Al Asiri Area
350
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4442-2781
  • Tel: +974 4442-3463
  • Fax: +974 4441-7599
  • Fax: +974 4442-6378

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Offshore Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Industrial Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement