Advertisement
last updated on: 27 September 2016

Jumbo Electronics Co. LTD. (L.L.C.)

Also known as: Jumbo, Jumbo Electronics
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of consumer electronics, home appliances, computers and peripherals, heating, ventilation, air conditioning products and telecommunication equipment; ownership and operation of computers, consumer electronics and home appliances retail outlets. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1974 Primary Sector Consumer Goods

Contact details

Primary address
Al Gurg Building
Tariq Bin Ziyad Street
1st Floor
Al Karama Area
3426
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement