Advertisement
last updated on: 18 January 2017

Jawad Business Group S.P.C.

Also known as: JBG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of clothing retail outlets and fast food restaurants; distribution of general food products; provides storage and warehousing services; offers travel agency and automotive rental services; direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1960 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Jawad Business Group s.p.c. Building 171
Issa Street
430
Bahrain
Manama
305
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
    2. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Fast Food and Quick Service Restaurants
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement