Advertisement
last updated on: 06 January 2017

Jamal Al Ghurair Group

Also known as: JAG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in production of refined sugar, raw sugar, sugar syrup, molasses, porcelain tiles, gypsum plaster boards, drywall partitions and ceiling systems; real estate property investment, development and management; distribution of gas; provides security and cleaning, pest control, freight forwarding, local, long distance truck transportation and personal lending services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Food and Beverages

Contact details

Primary address
Al Khaleej Sugar Co. L.L.C.
Al Fajir Business Center Building
Airport Road
3rd Floor
Garhoud Area
14415
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Sugar and Sweeteners
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Sauces and Condiments
        1. Makers
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Personal Lending
          1. Conventional
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Floors and Tiles
      2. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Gas
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Natural Gas
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Exterminating and Pest Control Services
        2. Janitorial Services
      2. Security Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement