Advertisement
last updated on: 21 January 2017

Hyundai Engineering & Construction Company Limited - Saudi Arabia

Also known as: HDEC - Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement, construction and electromechanical contracting for power, oil and gas, water, buildings and infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 5000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Mousa Tower
Al Amir Turki Bin Abdulaziz Street
2nd Floor
Al Yarmouk District
77249
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement