Advertisement
last updated on: 29 April 2016

Hoshan Company Limited

Also known as: Hoshan Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution and maintenance of home and office furniture, consumer electronics, stationary, printers and shredders; provides interior design services; develops telecommunications infrastructure. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1964 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Hoshan Company Limited Building
King Fahad Road
Al Olayya District
509
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11421
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement