Advertisement
last updated on: 22 June 2016

Hewlett-Packard Middle East FZ

Also known as: HP Middle East
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distributes computers and computer peripherals including printers, scanners, storage and networking equipment; develops software solutions; provides printer supplies including ink cartridges, toners and papers. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1994 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees 1310

Contact details

Primary address
Building 13
Sheikh Zayed Road
3rd Floor, Office 301
Dubai Internet City
500553
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-391-6000
  • Tel: +971 4-279-2799
  • Fax: +971 4-443-4831
Related links
www.hp.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Computers
        1. Personal Computers (Primary Industry)
      2. Computer Peripherals
    2. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Paper and Paper Products
        1. Makers
    2. Chemicals
      1. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Mitsumi Secures Rights To Distribute HP Supplies In the Middle East

UAE – Mitsumi Distribution, the leading IT, Consumer Electronics and Telco distributor in the Middle East and Africa; today announced that it has been appointed by Hewlett Packard (HP) Middle East, as an Authorised HP Supplies Distributor for the Middle East region.

Press Release - 15-Feb-2017

Hewlett Packard Enterprise and du announce collaboration in support of Dubai Smart City Initiative

Dubai, UAE, Oct. 17, 2016 Hewlett Packard Enterprise (NYSE: HPE) today announced a five-year collaboration agreement with UAE-based telecommunications service provider, ‘du’, to support the Smart Dubai initiative – Dubai’s citywide transformation into a smart city, as one of the key system integrators. This initiative supports the vision of His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin

Press Release - 17-Oct-2016

Wacom expands global marketing focus - Recruits Ed Neumann as Senior Vice President of Marketing

UAE, November 18, 2015 Wacom announces the arrival of Ed Neumann to develop and orchestrate the global marketing activities for the Creative Business Unit, the division that focuses on the company's branded product family of pen tablets and creative pen displays. Neumann brings a proven track record of success in leading sales, marketing and operational organizations in launching innovative

Press Release - 18-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement