Advertisement
last updated on: 16 May 2017

Health Authority - Abu Dhabi

Also known as: HAAD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates, develops and supervises the health sector in Abu Dhabi. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
Health Authority - Abu Dhabi Building
Airport Road
5674
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.abudhabi.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

health

The 1st GCC Patient Experience Summit Kicks Off in Abu Dhabi

Focusing on transforming patient experience through empathy and engagement, the 1st GCC Patient Experience Summit commenced today at the Dusit Thani Hotel in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Endorsed by the Health Authority – Abu Dhabi (HAAD), the event is chaired by Dr. Samer Ellahham, Chief Quality Officer and Senior Cardiovascular Consultant at Sheikh Khalifa Medical City.

Press Release - 18-Sep-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement