Advertisement
last updated on: 08 August 2016

Hassan's Optician Company

Also known as: Hassan Optics
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of retail stores for optical, contact lenses, hearing aids and jewelry. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1951 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Al Jon Tower
Fahad Al-Salem Street
25th Floor
Sharq Area
1139
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13012
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 180-6080
  • Tel: +965 2242-1818
  • Tel: +965 2492-3094
  • Fax: +965 2247-6959
  • Fax: +965 2242-1815
  • Fax: +965 2492-3089
  • Email:
  • www.hassans.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Eyewear and Optical Goods Retailers (Primary Industry)
      2. Jewelry and Watch Retailers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement