Advertisement
last updated on: 26 November 2015

Hashem Hassounah & Sons Refrigeration & Trading Company

Also known as: HRC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution, installation and maintenance services of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment including refrigerator and air conditioners. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
King Road Tower Building
King Abdulaziz Street
11th Floor, Office 1110
Shatee Area
2507
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21461
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment (Primary Industry)
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement